WINTER 2018-19 MULTIPLEX

Not a PITA member? New members join FREE at the October Multiplex event.

A 4th 50 bird event has been added: Registered Sub-Gauge Singles – just like Event 1 only shot with your 28 ga, 20 ga or .410 bore (these scores are not part of your 12 gauge average and have their own average card-available online only).  All sub-gauges combined in one lewis.

Click HERE for flyer or call for more information.

ATTN: CLUB MANAGERS – ALL CLUBS RECEIVED NEW REPORTING FORMS FOR THE SUMMER 2018 SEASON TO REFLECT THE $4 PITA DAILY FEE – DO NOT USE OLD FORMS.  When submitting your results be sure to include in the email copies of all membership applications.  A fill-in membership form that can be saved and emailed is posted on our FORMS page – download it so you have it easily available.  If your club has conflicting shoots on the weekend and you need to reschedule contact sue@shootpita.com beforehand for an alternate date.

What is the MULTIPLEX?

Held the first weekends of Oct/Nov/Dec/Jan/Feb (Winter Multiplex) and the first weeks of June/July/August (Summer Multiplex) these events consist of 50 singles, 50 handicap and 25 pair of doubles (scores registered with PITA) with an optional sub-gauge singles event.

A Multiplex HOA Name Tag is awarded to the HOA winner in each State/Province. Pins are awarded based on your state/providence of residency – not where you shot your targets.  You must shoot all targets 750 targets (winter season) and 450 targets (summer season) (Events 1-3) to qualify. Sub-gauge not included.

Shoot 100 targets at all 3 events (Summer Multiplex) or 5 events (Winter Multiplex) and be eligible to win various prizes (randomly drawn).

EARLY BIRD SPECIAL!
~ Attention non PITA shooters ~
Join PITA for FREE at the June and October events. (Offer applies to first time PITA members ONLY)

To register your club or for more information email sue@shootpita.com or call 541-258-8766

Please remember you can only enter the Multiplex events once per month (i.e. you can not shoot it one day at one location and the next day at another)

CLUBS REGISTERED FOR THE 2018-19 WINTER MULTIPLEX ARE: (note if your club is not listed or is shown in gray you are not authorized to shoot the event – contact PITA immediately to register your club)

  1. Albany Gun Club (OR) – Sundays 10 a.m. – Dec 2, Jan 6, Feb 3– includes Sub-Gauge Singles – Contact: James Adair (541-758-2024)
  2. Big Island Trap Club (HI) – Sundays – Dec 2, Jan 6, Feb 3 – includes Sub-Gauge Singles – Contact: Kim
  3. BKS – Astoria (OR) – Sundays 11:30 a.m. – Dec 2, Jan 6, Feb 3 – includes Sub-Gauge Singles – Contact: Kristen or John (503-325-4549)
  4. Boise Gun Club (ID) – Sundays – Dec 2, Jan 6, Feb 3 – includes Sub-Gauge Singles – Contact: Lahoma Turner (208-412-9105)
  5. Boulder Trap Club (NV)- Saturdays – Dec 1, Jan 5, Feb 2  – Contact: Joe Israel (702-280-1550)
  6. Bremerton (WA) – Saturdays – Dec 1, Jan 5, Feb 2 – includes Sub-Gauge Singles – Contact: Tom Alsteen (360-613-1582)
  7. Bulkley Valley (BC) – Sundays – Dec 2, Jan 6, Feb 3  – includes Sub-Gauge Singles – Contact: Greg Zavaduk (250-877-0997)
  8. Caldwell Gun Club (ID) – Saturdays – Dec 1, Jan 5, Feb 2 – includes Sub-Gauge Singles – Contact: Clay Brown (208-880-1623)
  9. Central Okanagan Shotgun Sports Club (BC) – Sat or Sun (weather dependent)  Jan 5/6, Feb 2/3   – includes Sub-Gauge Singles – Contact: Pat Bare (250-768-3301) – Email
  10. Colton (WA) – Saturdays – Dec 1, Jan 5, Feb 2  – Contact Bill Whitman (509-339-5535)
  11. Coon Creek (CA) –  Saturdays 8:00 a.m sign up/9:00 a.m. start – Dec 1, Jan 5, Feb 2- Contact: Jim Boatman (530-878-6066) – includes Sub-Gauge Singles
  12. Cowlitz PSR (WA) – Saturdays 11 am – Dec 1, Jan 5, Feb 2 – Contact Paul Moore – 360-274-4990
  13. Culdesac (ID) – Saturdays Dec 1, Jan 5, Feb 2 – includes Sub-Gauge Singles – Contact: Kathy Connerley
  14. Del Norte Rod & Gun Club (CA) – Saturdays – Dec 1, Jan 5, Feb 2 – includes Sub-Gauge Singles – Contact: Mac Robertson
  15. Douglas Ridge (OR) – Saturdays – Dec 1, Jan 5, Feb 2 – Contact Dale Nelson
  16. Eel River Trap Club (CA) – Saturdays – Dec 1, Jan 5, Feb 2 – Contact: Syd Myers (707-768-1728) EMAIL
  17. El Dorado (CA) – Saturdays 9:00 a.m. – Dec 1, Jan 5, Feb 2 – includes Sub-Gauge Singles – Contact: Bob (530-409-8828) or Karen (530-417-3197)
  18. Fallon (NV) – Sundays 11:00 a.m. – Dec 2, Jan 6, Feb 3 – Contact: Beth Akins (775-690-5512)
  19. Flying Saucer Trap Club (NV) – Saturdays 10:00 a.m. – Dec 1, Jan 5, Feb 2 – includes Sub-Gauge Singles – Contact: Mike Schottel (775-273-0206)
  20. Hillsboro (OR) – Sundays – Dec 2, Jan 6, Feb 3 – includes Sub-Gauge Singles and additional 50 target events – Contact: Tonya (503-648-2972) – info@hillsborotrapandskeet.com 
  21. Jefferson Co-Madras (OR) – Sundays 10 a.m. – Dec 2, Jan 6, Feb 3 – includes Sub-Gauge Singles – Contact: Bill Bolton
  22. Juneau (AK) – Saturdays – Dec 1, Jan 5, Feb 2 – Contact: Jerry (907-723-8882)
  23. Kamloops (BC) – Sundays 10 a.m. – Dec 2, Jan 6, Feb 3 – August 8 – Contact: Dan Cunningham
  24. Kenmore (WA) – Sundays – Dec 2, Jan 6, Feb 3 – includes Sub-Gauge Singles – Contact: Andrew Gough (425-210-0148)
  25. Ketchikan (AK) – Sundays – Dec 2, Jan 6, Feb 3 – Contact: Wayne Paulsen
  26. LaGrande (OR) – Saturdays 9:00 a.m. – Dec 1, Jan 5, Feb 2 – August 8 – includes Sub-Gauge Singles – Contact: Katie Dippold (541-663-6193)
  27. Lake Co Rod & Gun Club (CA) – Saturdays – Dec 1, Jan 5, Feb 2 – includes Sub-Gauge Singles – Contact: Rick Freeman (707-974-1551)
  28. Langley Rod & Gun Club (BC) – Sat Dec 1, Sun Jan 6, Sun Feb 3  – includes Sub-Gauge Singles – Contact: Samantha (604) 534-3525
  29. Livermore (CA) –Sundays – Dec 2, Jan 6, Feb 3 – Contact: Annette
  30. Mason Valley (NV) – Saturdays 10:00 a.m. – Dec 1, Jan 5, Feb 2 – Contact: Pete Miller (775-463-2696)
  31. Maui Clay Target Association (HI) – Sundays – Dec 2, Jan 6, Feb 3 – Contact: Jay Nakamura (808-357-4493)
  32. Medford Gun Club (OR) – Saturdays – Dec 1, Jan 5, Feb 2 – includes Sub-Gauge Singles – Contact: Mike Mann (541-597-2118) – Email medfordgunclub@gmail.com
  33. Nanaimo (BC) – Dec 2 (Sunday), Saturdays – Jan 5, Feb 2 – Contact: Bob Maltby (250-714-2378)
  34. Newman Swamp Rats (CA) – Saturdays 9:00 a.m. Dec 1, Jan 5, Feb 2 – includes Sub-Gauge Singles – Contact: Esther Puckett (209-862-2838)
  35. North Okanagan (NOTSC) (BC) – Sundays – Dec 2, Jan 6, Feb 3 – includes Sub-Gauge Singles – Contact: Geoff Fern
  36. Old Skagit (WA) – Saturdays – Dec 1, Jan 5, Feb 2 – includes Sub-Gauge Singles – Contact: Jack Kennedy (360-293-2366)
  37. Orovada (NV) – Saturdays 9:30 a.m. – Dec 1, Jan 5, Feb 2 – includes Sub-Gauge Singles – Contact: Gary Hogue (775-224-2116)
  38. Pawnee Sportsman’s Club (CO) – Sundays – Dec 2, Jan 6, Feb 3 – includes Sub-Gauge Singles – Contact: Tim or Lisa (970-227-8776)
  39. Pocatello (ID) – Sundays – Dec 2, Jan 6, Feb 3 – Contact: Randy Adams
  40. Portland Gun Club (OR) – Saturdays – Dec 1, Jan 5, Feb 2 – includes Sub-Gauge Singles – Contact: Mike Riggs (503-997-2449)
  41. Redding Gun Club (CA) – Sundays – Dec 2, Jan 6, Feb 3 – Contact: John Warren
  42. Roseburg Rod & Gun (OR)  – Saturdays 10:00 a.m.- Dec 1, Jan 5, Feb 2  – includes Sub-Gauge Singles – Contact: Krys Schindler (541-496-3231)
  43. Schofield Rod & Gun Club (HI) – Sundays – Dec 2, Jan 6, Feb 3 – includes Sub-Gauge Singles – Contact: Barbara (808-223-8751)
  44. Sitka – starting in January – contact Chris Rigel – crigel5075@gmail.com
  45. Smith Valley Trap Club (NV) -Saturdays 10:00 a.m. – Dec 1, Jan 5, Feb 2  – Contact: Larry Smith (775-772-3573)
  46. South Okanagan Sportsman’s Assoc (BC) – Saturdays 10:00 a.m. – Dec 1, Jan 5, Feb 2  – Contact: Ed Pedersen 250-498-9005
  47. Spring Creek (NV) –  Sundays (10-2) – Dec 2, Jan 6, Feb 3 – Contact: Mary Ellen & Rich Adams – rmeasad@gmail.com – (775-385-3660)
  48. Twin Falls Gun Club (ID) – Thur – Nov 29, Sundays – Dec 2, Jan 6, Feb 3 – includes Sub-Gauge Singles – Contact: Kay Klundt (208-312-0314)
  49. Ukiah Gun Club (CA) -Sundays – Dec 2, Jan 6, Feb 3 – includes Sub-Gauge Singles – Contact: Kathryn Grieve
  50. Wenatchee Gun Club (WA) – Sundays – Dec 2, Jan 6, Feb 3 – Contact: Lance Keller (509-669-8722)
  51. Winnemucca Trap Club (NV) – Sundays – Dec 2, Jan 6, Feb 3 – includes Sub-Gauge Singles – Contact: Tammy Mariluch (775-625-0968)
  52. Yakima Valley Sportsmens’ Assoc. (WA) – Saturdays 10 a.m. – Dec 1, Jan 5, Feb 2  – includes Sub-Gauge Singles – Contact: Paul Klingele (509-945-0604)
  53. Yolo (CA) – Saturdays – Dec 1, Jan 5, Feb 2 – includes Sub-Gauge Singles – Contact: Glen Jager
  54. Yreka (CA) – Sundays – Dec 2, Jan 6, Feb 3 – Contact: Richard Stidham (530-598-4266)

ENTRY FEE: Varies by club depending on cost of targets and State/Provincial fees. Example: If an Oregon club charges $19.50 per event (includes OSTA target fee and cashier/postage fee) plus $4 PITA daily fee ($62.50 for all 3 events) this may allow the club money for some sort of HOA trophies. Entry can be lower depending on practice costs of club and the added things they offer. For more information on setting your club rate contact Sue at the number above. The Event Cashier, Sue Brewer, will combine scores from ALL locations, compute LEWIS CLASS PURSE winners for each event ($8.00 of each entry forms the Lewis purse paid one group for each 10 entries, maximum of four groups, 60%-40% high gun-US Funds).  PITA will mail checks to winners at the end of the August (summer season), December and February events.

SUMMER 2018 MULTIPLEX RESULTS

Congratulations to our HOA winners for the summer season:

  • HOA – John Adams
  • Alaska – Peter Hudson
  • British Columbia: David Hesketh
  • California: Chuck Redding
  • Hawaii: Neil Arakaki
  • Idaho: Chester Carter
  • Nevada: Todd Delong
  • Oregon: John Backen
  • Washington: Jim Adams

The random draw winners are Clay Brown (Caldwell) , Dan Prockish (Fallon), David Elliott (Kenmore), Jess Frey (Orovada), Jim Cahoon (Pocatello), Kathryn Grieve (Ukiah) and Stanley Shields (Yakima).  Each of these shooters will receive a $25 White Flyer merchandise gift certificate (by email) compliments of our Multiplex sponsor White Flyer Targets.

WINTER 2017-18 MULTIPLEX RESULTS

Congratulations to our HOA winners for the winter season:

  • HOA – Cody Van Patten (NV)
  • British Columbia: Peter Ahrens
  • California: Mac Robertson
  • Colorado: Trevor Vaughn
  • Hawaii: Mark Hironaga
  • Idaho: Jeff Scott
  • Nevada: Todd Delong
  • Oregon: Ryan Kramer
  • Washington: Jeff Mitchell

The random draw winners below will receive a gift card for the White Flyer store from our sponsor – White Flyer

  • Paul Moore (WA)
  • Mike Rosachi (NV)
  • Rich Adams (NV)
  • Dan Miller (WA)
  • Joe Stuart (OR)
  • Robert Miller (WA)
  • Mike Seeber (CA)

SUMMER 2017 MULTIPLEX RESULTS

Congratulations to our HOA winners for the summer season:

  • HOA – John Adams
  • Alaska – Quinn Smith
  • British Columbia: Lisa Salt
  • California: Chuck Redding
  • Hawaii: Ron Nakamura
  • Idaho: Jim Cahoon
  • Nevada: Todd Delong
  • Oregon: Mike Mann
  • Washington: TJ Main

The random draw winners were Kent Harris, Jerry Hewett, Rob Eldredge, George Desbrisay, Mark Dramen, Jim Jackson and Randy Bratton.  Each of these shooters will receive White Flyer merchandise compliments of our Multiplex sponsor White Flyer Targets.  Bill Daniels of White Flyer will mail your items directly to you.

WINTER 2016 MULTIPLEX RESULTS

Congratulations to our HOA winners for the winter season:

  • HOA – Kyle Seever
  • British Columbia: Phil Van De Keere
  • California: Mac Robertson
  • Colorado: Paul Dible
  • Hawaii: Neil Arakaki
  • Nevada: Todd Delong
  • Oregon: Tom Olsen
  • Washington: Tim Plagman

The random draw winners were Bud Hoffman (shooting at Del Norte, CA), Scott Julian (shooting at Hillsboro, OR), Benjamin Keller (shooting at Pawnee, CO), Tammy Mariluch and Aaron Simpson (shooting at Winnemucca, NV), Jeff Mitchell (shooting at Yakima, WA).

Each of these shooters receives a handcrafted White Flyer clock compliments of our Multiplex sponsor White Flyer Targets.  Bill Daniels of White Flyer will mail your clock directly to you.

 

SUMMER 2016 MULTIPLEX RESULTS

Congratulations to our HOA winners for the summer season:

  • HOA – Kyle Seever
  • Alaska: Chip Verrelli
  • British Columbia: Lisa Salt
  • California: Tom Sarko  (Glen Jager-ff)
  • Hawaii: Tommy Kushima
  • Idaho: Wayne McCulley
  • Nevada: Todd Delong
  • Oregon: John Adams
  • Washington: Tim Plagman

The random draw winners were Ken Bush (shooting at Boulder, NV), Tom Leedy Jr (shooting at Coon Creek, CA), Mickey Razy (shooting at El Dorado, CA), Lisa Salt (shooting at NOTSC, BC), Sherry Burris (shooting at Orovada, NV), Tommy Kushima (shooting at Schofield, HI), Tom Rogers (shooting at Yakima, WA).  Each of these shooters receives a White Flyer cap, PITA shooting towel and a magnetic barrel rest.

WINTER 2015-16 MULTIPLEX RESULTS

Over 45 clubs participated. View the results on the Shoot Results page.

  • 2015-16 High Over All winners receive a custom Multiplex HOA name tag. The winners are:
    • CHAMPION: Mac Robertson – 695
    • AK: Mal Menzies – 594
    • BC: John Trca – 665
    • CA: Audie Norbury – 691
    • CO: Trevor Vaughn – 648
    • HI: Delance Wiegele 665
    • ID: Jim Cahoon – 665
    • NV: Stacey Brinkerhoff – 676
    • OR: Gary Fogelson – 684
    • WA: Bob Crow – 656
  • The random draw winners were:  Robert Dickinson (Bremerton), Tim Lombardi (ElDorado), Richard Beach (Kenmore), Robert Hunter (Langley), Jack Kelly (Orofino-Pierce), Jim Cahoon (Pocatello) and Ray Richards (Rock Creek).  Each of these shooters will receive a custom White Flyer clock compliments of our sponsor White Flyer Targets.

SUMMER 2015 MULTIPLEX

MP-HOA-pin

HIGH OVER ALL Champions – each will received a custom HOA name tag:

  • Champion: John Adams (Hermiston) 439/450
  • AK: Pete Hudson (Juneau) 405/450 – WCT – Mal Menzies (Juneau)
  • BC: John Trca (Langley) 397/450
  • CA: Pat Curran (ElDorado) 420/450
  • ID: Chester Carter (Boise) 426/450
  • NV: Mike Gregersen (Fallon) 430/450
  • OR: Mike Mann (Medford) 414/450
  • WA: Charles Manning (Skagit) 410/450 – WCT – Terry Leinweber (Colton)

Note: Ties are settled by a coin toss done by PITA shoot management.

  • The random draw winners were:  Clark Rollins, Debby Anex, Robert Armanino, David Bequette II, Jay Davis and Cliff Darke.  Each of these shooters receives a free year’s membership and a copy of the PITA Averages & History Book.

WINTER 2014-15 MULTIPLEX RESULTS

Over 40 clubs participated. View the results on the Shoot Results page.

  • 2014-15 High Over All winners receive a custom Multiplex HOA name tag. The winners are:
    • CHAMPION: Rich Bullard – 718
    • AK: Mal Menzies – 583
    • BC: Geoff Fern – 671
    • CA: Audie Norbury – 685
    • CO: Dale Lebsock – 670
    • ID: Ray Ogle – 694
    • NV: Todd Delong – 685
    • OR: Alan Julian – 702
    • WA: Dan Miller (WCT over Lewis Gravley) – 651
  • The random draw winners were:  Audie Norbury (Ukiah), Greg Miner (Skagit), Ray Richards (SOSA), Judy Black (Winnemucca), Pat Ryan (Wenatchee), Tom Alsteen (Bremerton), Mark Draman (Jefferson Co), Nick Kramer (Yakima), Ted Friesen (Langley), Paul Dahlke (Hillsboro).  Each of these shooters receives a free year’s membership or PITA logo items.

SUMMER 2014 MULTIPLEX RESULTS

Over 30 clubs participated in 2014.

  • 2014 High Over All winners received a custom Multiplex HOA name tag. The winners were:
    • CHAMPION: Bill Swingle (ElDorado)-434
    • AK: Peter Hudson (Juneau)-402
    • BC: John Trca (Langley)-409
    • CA: Glen Jager (Coon Creek)-431
    • ID: Kent Harris (Boise)-413
    • NV: Todd Delong (Winnemucca)-428
    • OR: Mike Mann (Medford)-416
    • WA: Charles Manning (Skagit)-420
  • The random draw winners were:  Ron Donnely (Bulkley Valley), Bud Burnett (Juneau), Jeff Mitchell (Yakima), John Trca (Langley), Michael Schottel (Fallon), Gord Fowler (NOTSC), Lloyd Miller (Mason Valley).  Each of these shooters received a free year’s membership or PITA logo items.