memorial-sm

To honor those PITA members who have passed-on

Updated 11/28/2017 – George Manessis

Note: Click blue/underlined names for a link to the obituary

 

 

 

 

 

 

First Name Last Name City State Date
WAYNE ABDON OLYMPIA WA 8/10/2015
HARRY ABERNETHY WELCHES OR 5/16/2007
KEITH ADAMS YAKIMA WA 2009
ZANE ADAMS BEND OR 6/2012
LARRY ADDISON REDDING CA 3/23/2014
LARS AKERBLOM NEHALEM OR
DOUG ALLEN KENMORE WA
JACK ALLEY CULVER OR 12/24/2016
DON ANDERSON ORINDA CA 2011
DOUG ANDERSON PENTICTON BC 5/19/2013
DWIGHT ANDERSON BREMERTON WA
JOHNNIE RAY ANDERSON CATHLAMET WA 9/19/2008
CARL AOS EDMONDS WA 11/14/1994
JOHN ASCHENBRENNER
DOUG ASHCROFT DELTA BC 5/16/2004
BOB ASHWORTH COCOLALLA ID 11/12/2015
EDDIE AUBERT SUISUN CA  10/2014
SID BAIRD LANGLEY BC
CAROL BARNES ZIONSVILLE IN 11/27/2015
FRANK BARNES MORAGA CA 11/10/2003
ANTHONY BARRACO SR NAMPA ID 6/30/2016
JOHN BATSELL CAMANO ISLAND WA 1/7/2017
SHIRLEY BAUMANN LIVERMORE CA 2015
MORT BECKER MILWAUKIE OR 1997
PAUL BERNARDE WHITE CITY OR 10/30/2014
HARVEY BIGHAM CRESCENT CITY CA 2011
NED BISHOP CALWELL ID 1980
DON BLACK MONTEREY CA 1/06/2011
JOHN BLAKELY YAKIMA WA 12/2008
ELLEN BOATMAN MEADOW VISTA CA 10/13/2007
JOHN BOOTH BOISE ID 1/3/2016
CURT BOTTING SNOHOMISH WA 10/1/2015
MARY BRANDT BEND OR
BRUCE BRAYMAN MERIDIAN ID 11/23/2015
JOE BRECKLER SANTA ROSA CA 2009
RUDI BREUER PORT ORFORD OR
CORKY BREWER BROOKINGS OR 1/16/2017
LEE BRINKERHOFF WELLINGTON NV 10/10/2016
ERLE BRITTON MESA AZ 10/07/2011
JIM BRITTON VERON BC
BURKE BROADWAY PORT COQUITLAM BC 8/25/2015
HOMER BROOKS EPHRATA WA 1/16/2010
R. R. (BOB) BROWN RED DEER AB
WILLIAM (BILL) BRYANT SR. MEDFORD OR 11/19/2001
EARL BUCHE MOLALLA OR 3/25/2014
DON BUNCH MERCED CA 3/21/2010
CAL CARDIN SOUTH BEACH OR
DON CARMICHAEL BRIGGSDALE CO 6/5/2013
ROY CARR PORT ORFORD OR
TERRY CASSIDY BELLINGHAM WA 5/29/2002
JACK CAYWOOD KENT WA 10/10/2007
DAVID CLAIBORNE TWIN FALLS ID 2/2/2010
BOB CLENNER BRENTWOOD CA 9/3/2007
DONALD COLE ANCHORAGE AK
CHARLIE COLE PRINEVILLE OR 8/3/2008
ARLIE CONNERLEY LEWISTON ID 2/9/2015
RANDY COOKE FERNIE BC 6/17/2014
ED COOPER SPINGFIELD OR 1/6/2013
BILL COPELAND KEREMEOS BC 1/5/25/2003
BARBARA COPELAND KEREMEOS BC 1/2011
TOM COPELAND OAKRIDGE OR 12/7/2014
WALTER COULSON CRESCENT CITY CA 9/3/2014
ROBERT (BOB) CRIST MARSING ID 6/25/2010
LOUISE CRESPI-BENNERS KETCHUM ID
KEN DAVID ARCATA CA 11/8/2016
TOM DAVIS GIG HARBOR WA 2011
TOM (SLIM) DAVIS LADYSMITH BC 12/11/2011
GENE DAWSON REDDING CA 2011
HANK DEDISH VERNON BC 1/2011
JOHN DEDRICKSEN CATHLAMET WA 5/8/2016
WILLIAM DEMARTIN PETALUMA CA 7/27/2016
DENNIS DEVAULT CANTON OH 12/27/2016
BRAD DICK BOISE ID 8/16/2016
CHUCK DRYKE SEQUIM WA 2/2012
JIM DRENGSON RENO NV 8/17/2012
WILLIAM EARNSHAW SANTA ROSA CA 9/9/2010
STEVE EICHENBERGER BOISE ID 6/17/2014
MIKE ELKE EVERETT WA 1/25/2016
GORDON ELLIS GRANTS PASS OR 10/23/2009
KEN ENGBERG BURLINGTON WA 1/2013
PETER ENNS KELOWNA BC 8/24/2016
SAM EPPERSON SANTA ROSA CA 3/20/2015
HAROLD ESPINOSA REDDING CA 4/9/2008
CHARLES FAHLAND MODESTO CA 2001
LLOYD FAHY POULSBO WA
GEORGE FAIRCHILD HOQUIAM WA 2011
KEN FEATHERSTONE PORT ALBERNI BC 2003
TERRY FEATHERSTONE DELTA BC 10/13/2014
CARMON FENTON GIG HARBOR WA 6/2011
JACK FERGUSON BACKER CITY OR 3/03/2009
IAN FIELD NEW WESTMINSTER BC
VERN FIELDS JOHN DAY OR 4/2007
DURLAND FISCHER HILLSBORO OR 3/1/2017
BOB FOREMAN SOOKE BC 5/2014
BOB FRAYNE VICTORIA BC
GRAYCE FREEMAN SURREY BC
RENO GARCIA BRENTWOOD CA 3/27/2016
GENE GEER SUMNER WA 9/25/2014
JACK GILMOUR NANAIMO BC 8/31/2017
BOB GLAVES PRINEVILLE OR 2/28/2013
NEAL GOLDSMITH BEND OR 11/4/2013
DR. JAMES GREEN SAN JOSE CA 2011
MIKE GREENING BEND OR 2/23/2015
RICHARD GILMAN JR ROSEBURG OR
DON GRIFFITH CAVE JUNCTION OR 8/17/2013
EUGENE GURR RAYMOND WA 12/8/2014
FRITZ HAGEN REDDING CA  8/13/2011
FRANK HALL LADNER BC 7/18/2009
ROY HALVORSON SEATTLE WA
STERLING HAMMOND REDMOND OR 8/15/2012
TERRY HAMPER BOTHELL WA 1/3/2015
ENOS HANDY SUTHERLIN OR 2/2013
DON HARRAH BOYES HOT SPRINGS CA 10/2/2013
DAVID HARRIS COEUR D ALENE ID
DANIEL HARTLEN VICTORIA BC 8/18/2011
JOE HAYASHI ELLENSBURG WA 8/26/2008
GEORGE HEADEY KAMLOOPS BC 2/3/2015
JACK HEATON REDDING CA 2/11/2007
LARRY HEER NEWPORT OR
FRED HELDE BURLINGTON WA 9/25/2008
GUS HENRY MAPLE RIDGE BC 10/30/2009
MICKEY HEWITT LEWISTON ID 10/15/2014
ED HINDERER EAST WENATCHEE WA 7/28/2016
ED HORTH PRINCE GEORGE BC 8/15/15
GORDON HOWELL PRINEVILLE OR 2010
GENE HUNT CARSON CITY NV 3/12/15
GLENN HYATT LAKE STEVENS WA 10/2007
DANIEL IRELAND BREMERTON WA
DEAN JACKSON POULSBO WA 10/20/2014
RICHARD JACKSON ASTORIA OR 10/9/2014
LLOYD JAGO SURREY BC 6/30/2015
HANK JENKINS FORTUNA CA  11/14/2007
RALPH JOHNSON KENNEWICK WA 9/01/2011
RICHARD JOHNSON MT VERNON WA 11/14/2017
ROGER JOHNSON WA 3/2014
CAROL JONES PAISLEY OR 5/2014
DWAYNE JONES PAISLEY OR 5/25/2015
NORRIS JONES LEBANON OR 9/2008
DARLENE JORDT LAPINE OR 4/20/2014
JIM KANELLES BURNABY BC 4/25/2014
CLIFF KANE VERNON BC 2/6/2010
KEN KEENE BOTHELL WA
FRANK KELLY WALLA WALLA WA 9/13/2015
BILL KEMPER COOS BAY OR 2006
GARY KENDALL KEIZER OR 10/25/2008
MIKE KILGOUR VICTORIA BC 4/13/2006
JOE KING TOPPENISH WA 12/5/2003
WILLIAM KINNICK LAVEEN AZ 2/2008
MARYJANE KIRKENDALL MOSES LAKE WA 8/30/2017
BOB KIRKWOOD PORT COQUITLAM BC 03/15/2015
CHARLES (MIKE) KISSICK SISKIYOU COUNTY CA 9/20/2009
WAYNE KLINGLE YAKIMA WA 10/17/2010
WALLY KNACK MESA AZ
LES KRELLER BOISE ID 5/26/2014
DON LACEY BOW WA 11/20/2015
BILL LAIRD WILLIAMS LAKE BC 2011
GEORGE LAMB RENTON WA 10/28/2001
JERRY LANE PORTLAND OR 3/26/2015
RALPH LANE LAKE STEVENS WA 11/16/2008
DAL LANGHAM POWELL RIVER BC 1/2/2002
JACK LANGHAM POWELL RIVER BC 5/6/1997
TRAVIS LANGLEY BEND OR 4/22/2007
JAMES LARNER SANTA ROSA CA 5/2/1994
H J LARUE YAKIMA WA
KEN LAVIER WA 3/29/2013
MICHAEL LEVANGER EDGEWOOD WA 5/22/2012
PAM LINDEN SPRINGFIELD OR
JOSEPH LINN SALEM OR 2014
MURRAY LINTAMAN VICTORIA BC 2006
PAUL LIRETTE HINTON AB 11/14/2016
JOSEF LJUTIC YAKIMA
MARGARET LOGAN SURREY BC 8/28/2011
JERRY LOMSDALEN BOW WA 11/14/2016
BILL LOWE BEND OR 9/5/2016
TOM LYNOTT SALT LAKE CITY UT
HARVIE MACKIE LOGAN LAKE BC 6/8/15
ALVIN MACLEOD QUESNEL BC 4/22/2003
GEORGE MANESSIS COUNCIL ID 11/22/2017
CLIFF MARCY ROSEBURG OR 11/17/2008
DANIEL MARX JR. WA 3/29/2006
BRUNO MASTELOTTO SPARKS NV 4/17/2014
ROBERT MASTRELLI WALNUT CREEK CA 6/15/2016
RONALD MATHESON SUN CITY CA 3/6/2015
ROBERT McCLUSKEY SEATTLE WA 8/2008
NE McCORKLE WINFIELD KS 2/17/2014
JIM McCOY DEPOE OR 2011
TERRY MCCREARY SR RENO NV 6/4/2017
FOSTER McSWAIN NORTH BEND OR 2011
RED (WAYNE) MEEDS BC 12/3/1998
JERRY MEYER SILVER SPRINGS NV 9/22/2014
RAY MILLER BOISE ID 8/6/2010
RON MILLER MOUNTAIN HOME ID 10/13/2015
CARTER MINER RENO NV 8/2016
EMANUEL MINGOIA LIVERMORE CA 9/15/1987
DAVID MITCHELL NEWBURG OR
ROBERT MOFFITT WINDSOR CA 1/19/2010
GARY MORLAN NEWBURG OR 6/07/2004
KEN MOSER DAYTON NV
ROBERT MURPHEY NAMPA ID 6/12/2016
KEN NEAL VICTORIA BC 6/21/2014
LYNN NELSON TWIN FALLS ID 8/7/2017
DONALD NIPPER NOVATO CA 9/20/2009
SIL NOGARE STOCKTON CA  3/19/2006
GINGER NULPH CA 7/15/2010
GARY OLDFATHER QUINCY WA 7/17/2015
JAMES OLSON SHELTON WA
PETER OTT EUGENE OR 6/2/2017
BERYL PALMER FAIRBANKS AK 3/2016
ROBERT PALMER CHICO CA 11/13/2011
RUSS PANGBURN MEDFORD OR 10/2008
EILEEN PARKS BC 11/4/2013
GORDON PARKS PITT MEADOWS BC 12/9/2006
HAROLD PARKS OLYMPIA WA
MIKE PATENAUDE COBBLE HILL BC 5/20/2014
JOHN PATTERSON MARYSVILLE WA
DALE PAULSEN KIRKLAND WA 10/3/2003
LARRY PEALE BENTON CITY WA 3/2/2015
WALLY PENCE FORT ST JOHN BC 3/18/2017
ALBERT PEGORARE BRIDGEPORT CA 12/29/2016
JAMES A. PHILLIPS LANGLOIS OR 9/11/2009
ROBERT PIERUCCINI KLAMATH FALLS OR 5/18/2013
DELBERT PINNELL CENTRAL POINT OR 9/7/1997
GEORGE PINNELL UKIAH CA 3/21/2013
MARIAN PINNELL CENTRAL POINT OR 10/15/2015
ED PIPKIN WENATCHEE WA 4/17/2017
JACK PIPKIN CASHMERE WA 4/25/2014
ED POOR CONCRETE WA 2/28/2016
BEN POLACEK LONGVIEW WA
JERRY PROCTOR ENUMCLAW WA 10/23/1994
TOM RADFORD MONROE WA 05/09/2015
CHARLES RASMUSSEN FREELAND WA 2011
JON RAY SONOMA CA 11/23/2009
DAN REESE ARLINGTON WA 10/7/2007
RICHARD REIMERS LEWISTON ID 3/31/2012
JON REINERS BLACK DIAMOND WA 9/2013
FRITZ REINIGER ASTORIA OR 2011
GEORGE REPPAS SR DUBLIN CA  3/14/2008
JACK REYNOLDS CRANBROOK BC 9/15/2009
AL RHODES VICTORIA BC 12/30/2010
D. L. RICE WINSTON OR 2007
DAROLD RICHARD LEBANON OR
JOE RICHTER MERRITT BC 7/9/15
BOB RINKE MERRITT BC 12/3/13
LEROY ROBERTS SEDRO WOOLLEY WA 4/14/17
WALLY ROBINSON PRINCE RUPERT BC
CLINT ROGERS VICTORIA BC 3/6/2015
LOWELL ROGERS ELLENSBURG WA 9/1/2016
FRED ROLL YAKIMA WA 10/18/2006
LUD ROLLER TOPPENISH WA
BUCK ROSENDAHL GOLD BEACH OR 2/17/2016
RONALD ROST HENDERSON NV 12/28/2015
JOE ROVEGNO FARMINGTON WA 9/21/1998
LELAND SABIN PAUL ID 3/5/2014
FRANCIS (SAM) SAMPSON BAKER CITY OR 2009
BILL SCAVOTTO ASOTIN WA SEPT 1995
VAUGHN SCHALKA LONG BEACH WA 11/6/2012
ED SCHNEIDER HILLSBORO OR 9/06/2012
GARY SCHULTZ PEABODY KS
TOM SCOTT CALDWELL ID 1980
ROWLAND SENDEN HAZELTON BC 2/24/2009
DONALD SETHE PUYALLUP WA 8/28/2012
KEN SIEMENS TWIN FALLS ID
DOUG SIM KAMLOOPS BC 11/7/2013
WILLIAM (BILL) SIMMONS SPRINGFIELD OR 3/05/2009
DONALD SHANKS REDDING CA
GARY SHEPHERD OAK HARBOR WA 8/9/2009
MAX SLADE BOISE ID 10/22/2017
JOHN SOMOGYI HANSVILLE WA
BARBARA SMALLWOOD TIDEWATER OR 2011
JOHN SMITH FLORENCE OR 2000
JOHN ‘JACK’ SMITH BELLINGHAM WA 2/7/2012
ROGER SNITILY WENATCHEE WA 10/11/2015
JAMES SPLANE MT VERNON WA 11/14/2014
JOHN SPRINKLE FRANKLIN NC 5/2007
FRANK (BUD) STAGER POWELL RIVER BC 11/2008
MADDIE STANGER-HOLLIFIELD CHUBBUCK ID 2/18/2014
KERRY STEVENS TACOMA WA 11/2/2000
CASSEL STEWART LEBANON OR 5/31/2013
DONALD STEWART OAKLAND CA 12/13/2004
ELYSE STONER EDGEWOOD WA 4/20/2007
RICHARD STONER EDGEWOOD WA 12/6/2014
HERBERT STRASLER COUPEVILLE WA
ERVIN STREETER BC 5/09/2011
RICK STRONG VICTORIA BC 5/28/2009
JIM SULLIVAN MARYSVILLE CA 2/2/2017
DON SWANGLER ELLENSBURG WA 10/2015
DAVE SWANSON FAIRBANKS AK 1/2011
BILL SWINGLE JACKSON CA 11/16/2015
ALAN TAKALO ASTORIA OR 2011
DICK TANTARE BEND OR 6/2/2017
KEVIN TENNYSON LYNWOOD WA 3/1/2014
LARRY THACKER REEDPOINT MT 6/14/2008
CHRIS THIEL MCKINLEYVILLE CA 10/3/2011
DAN THOME REDDING CA 11/24/2016
DANIEL THOME, SR CARMICHAEL CA 5/13/2016
BARRY THOMSON BOWSER BC 12/27/2008
GARY THOMPSON POTLATCH ID
CHUCK TREADWAY MAUPIN OR 12/2006
RONALD TREE TACOMA WA 5/2/2013
RICHARD TSUE HONOLULU HI 1/25/2015
LONNIE TULLOUS ORTING WA
MARVIN TURNER BOISE ID 9/16/2016
DAVE TUTTLE FALLON NV
CHARLES UZZELL CAMPBELL RIVER BC 5/2014
VIC VACCARO OAK HARBOR WA 11/25/2005
HARLAN VAN BUSKIRK YREKA CA 11/9/2008
AL VARADY MT. HOME ID
RON VEATCH NEW PLYMOUTH ID 8/10/2016
RALPH WALTERS BURLINGTON WA
HAROLD WARD RUPERT ID 8/13/2008
HELEN WATKINS THE DALLES OR 1/27/2006
GLENN WATTERS YERINGTON NV 8/16/2010
DAVID WEATHERS EAGLE POINT OR 2011
DANE WEBBER AUBURN WA 7/2012
FRANK WENTLING FRANKLIN NE 1/4/2017
JAY WESSON BEND OR 6/24/2012
ERNIE WHEELER DUNSMUIR CA 9/16/2017
JAMES WHITE ROSEVILLE CA  3/10/2008
ALAN WIEL PLEASANTON CA 11/7/2013
DEAN WIGGANS KENT WA 11/21/2015
GARRY WILLIAMS WENATCHEE WA 2008
KEITH WILLIAMS ELLENSBURG WA
LEE WILLIAMS SONOMA CA 8/15/2002
RUSTY WOLBERS GARDNERVILLE NV 11/5/2015
CHUCK WOODLAND TWIN FALLS ID 9/1/2015
CHARLIE WOODRUFF BOISE ID 5/30/2013
DONNA WOOLLEY DRAIN OR 2011
CHRIS WORKMAN RUPERT ID 4/19/2012
DON WRIGHT LACONNER WA
DEL WYNECOOP WELLPINIT WA 1/31/2001
IC YATES OAK HARBOR WA
JOHNNY YECKEL TONASKET WA 2008
ANDY YOUNG VICTORIA BC 2/2014
DON YOUNG KUNA ID 6/21/2012
ROBERT (BOB) YOUNG UNION WA 1/28/2013
AB YOUNGS SILVERDALE WA 11/7/2008
BEN ZIELINSKI SORRENTO BC
FRED ZURFLUH CENTRALIA WA 9/28/2007
To submit a members name please complete the form. The form may take a few seconds to load.

 

Fill out my online form.