Beginning with the 2016 All Star Team:

At the end of the target year, 11 five person PITA All Star Teams consisting of a top five team, two men’s teams, two ladies teams, a veteran team (65-69 for the two major shoots), a senior team (70-74 for the two major shoots), an elder team (75 or older for the two major shoots), two junior teams (under 18 at the beginning of the target year) and a sub junior team (under 15 at the beginning of the target year) will be named by the PITA Administrative Office. Members of the respective teams are required to have met the following minimum target requirements:

Category 16 Yard Targets Required Handicap Targets Required Doubles Targets Required
Top five 1700 1700 1100
Mens 1700 1700 1100
Ladies 1200 1200 600
Veterans 1200 1200 600
Seniors 1200 1200 600
Elders 1200 1200 600
Juniors 1000 1000 500
Sub Jr 1000 1000 500

 

Team placement will be determined as follows:

  1. All shooters, not awarded a spot on the “top five” team  shall be eligible for All Star Teams in any category for which they may be eligible; these being both gender and age related.
  2. In the case of being eligible for two teams (these being gender and age categories) they shall be awarded a position on one team only, determined by whichever team they placed highest. In case the shooter qualifies for two teams at the same position, they shall be awarded the position in the age related category.

Selection of the All Star Team is based on the shooter’s ability as evidenced by their averages. The average is computed by dividing the sum of your singles average, handicap average and doubles average by three.  Targets must include at least 100 singles, 100 handicap and 100 doubles each, shot at 5 different PITA hosted shoot locations. Cross registered targets shot at an ATA sanctioned event and submitted to the PITA will not be counted in the 5 club requirement for All Stars.

All members of the respective teams are required to participate in the High All Around events (200 Championship Singles, 100 Championship Handicap and 100 Championship Doubles) at two major shoots. Major shoots are the Grand Pacific, any PITA State/Provincial Shoot, the Western Canadian Championships and the Canadian Championships (when held in BC as a PITA shoot).

2016   PITA All Star Teams

2016 ALLSTAR TEAMS NAME  Total_Targets Years on Team  Yardage  Total_Avg
Allstar Captain John Mullins, WA 5,800 6 27 .9593
2nd Allstar Gary Bonetti, CA 5,100 17 27 .9579
3rd Allstar Colton Vines, CA 5,200 3 27 .9577
4th Allstar Jim Warn, OR 9,300 3 27 .9563
5th Allstar Dave Kelly, CA 5,100 10 27 .9498
Captain men’s team Fred Coulson, CA 12,300 14 27 .9492
Mens first team – 2nd place Kyle Seever, CA 5,150 1 27 .9428
Mens first team – 3rd place Richard Bullard JR, NV 6,350 7 27 .9424
Mens first team – 4th place Chayton Vega, CA 5,000 4 27 .9394
Mens first team – 5th place Travis Roads, CA 4,800 2 27 .9375
Mens 2nd team – 1st place Greg Yocum, AK 8,200 2 26 .9347
Mens 2nd team – 2nd place Rodger Tiegs, WA 9,100 1 27 .9269
Mens 2nd team – 3rd place Kent Sakamoto, CA 5,100 5 27 .9228
Mens 2nd team – 4th place Mack Perkins, OR 7,550 6 27 .9216
Mens 2nd team – 5th place Glen Jager, CA 5,200 7 27 .92081
Captain ladies team Lisa Salt, BC 5,350 25 26.5 .9182
Ladies first team – 2nd place Julie, Spindler, OR 6,800 8 23 .9076
Ladies first team – 3rd place Kate Bonn, OR 3,400 6 27 .9073
Ladies first team – 4th place Olivia M. Taylor, CA 6,000 4 23 .9039
Ladies first team – 5th place Esther Puckett, CA 4,200 1 25 .8877
Ladies 2nd team – 1st place Ann Cavanaugh, CA 3,800 1 21 .8868
Ladies 2nd team – 2nd place Sharon Graham, OR 4,500 18 27 .8670
Ladies 2nd team – 3rd place Jennifer Anex, WA 9,150 5 26 .8567
Ladies 2nd team – 4th place Jodie Ann Thomson, BC 4,650 4 24 .8470
Ladies 2nd team – 5th place Kerrie Largent, CA 4,500 7 25 .8394
Captain elder team Daro Handy, OR 9,800 45 27 .9401
Elder team – 2nd place Marty DeVries Jr, CA 17,500 17 27 .9310
Elder team – 3rd place Art Fenton, WA 7,500 11 27 .9027
Elder team – 4th place Richard Wehren, ID 10,100 1 22.5 .8779
Elder team – 5th place Leroy Menezes, CA 9,300 3 25.5 .8762
Captain senior team Ron Stubbings, BC 7,850 17 27 .9346
Senior team – 2nd place Bud Graham, OR 4,900 13 27 .9214
Senior team – 3rd place Gary Fogelson, OR 6,550 27 27 .9127
Senior team – 4th place Gary Shaffer, CA 6,100 4 27 .9004
Senior team – 5th place John Duncan, BC 6,850 1 25 .8996
Captain veterans team Jim Harrison, OR 14,500 5 27 .9366
Veteran team – 2nd place Spud Storey, ID 5,650 3 27 .9333
Veteran team – 3rd place Lonny Brown, OR 7,900 4 27 .9289
Veteran team – 4th place Grant Lau, WA 5,850 6 27 .9227
Veteran team – 5th place Chester Carter, ID 5,900 1 25.5 .9217
Captain junior team Andreas Borgensen, CA (16) 4,000 3 27 .9482
Junior first team – 2nd place Garrett Grubbs, CA (15) 6,100 2 27 .9117
Junior first team – 3rd place Joshua Tiegs, WA (16) 6,500 3 27 .9090
Junior first team – 4th place Colten Imhoff, CA (15) 10,400 1 26.5 .9047
Junior first team – 5th place Dalton Land, CA (15) 5,900 1 24.5 .9024
Junior 2nd team – 1st place Dino  Manuel, CA (16) 4,800 1 23 .8902
Junior 2nd team – 2nd place Alexa Paxson, CA (16) 5,600 2 21 .8866
Junior 2nd team – 3rd place Dylan Nelson, OR (15) 6,600 1 21.5 .8663
Junior 2nd team – 4th place Ethan Alexander, CA (15) 5,400 1 22 .8652
Captain sub-junior team Gage Wade-Huber, WA (12) 6,300 3 27 .9135
Sub-junior team – 2nd place Joe Mundy, OR (14) 3,100 2 23 .9101
Sub-junior team – 3rd place Michael Sargent, CA (14) 5,300 1 25.5 .8939
Sub-junior team – 4th place Cameron Phillips, OR (14) 3,500 1 19 .7953
AGE on 11/1/2015 follows name (age)

2015   PITA All Star Teams

*   denotes 1st time members
MEN’S TEAMS: Total Targets Yrs  on Team Yardage Average
Gary Bonetti 5,400 16 27 .9605
John Mullins 5,700 5 27 .9549
Dave Kelly 6,000 9 27 .9502
Jim Warn 8,200 2 27 .9494
Rich Bullard, Jr 11,050 6 27 .9489
Fred Coulson 14,000 13 27 .9458
Daro Handy 8,600 44 27 .9393
Kent Sakamoto 6,900 4 27 .9392
Spud Storey 6,350 2 26 .9346
Jim Harrison 13,800 4 27 .9325
Greg Yocum * 7,100 1 26 .9285
Travis Roads * 9,700 1 27 .9264
Dave Wade 7,950 4 27 .9262
Glen Jager 4,800 6 27 .9244
Gary Pack * 10,600 1 27 .9216
LADIES TEAMS: Total Targets Yrs  on Team Yardage Average
Julie Spindler 3,900 7 25 .9342
Olivia M. Taylor 9,400 3 23 .8969
Kate Bonn 6,150 5 27 .8901
Jennifer Anex 7,350 4 26 .8736
Alexa Paxson * 6,000 1 21 .8709
Lisa Simpson 3,000 3 22 .8686
Jodie Ann Thomson 5,650 3 24 .8635
Sharon Graham 3,450 17 27 .8633
Patricia Yocum * 6,600 1 19.5 .8543
Patricia Carter * 9,300 1 22 .8467
VETERAN TEAMS: Total Targets Yrs  on Team Yardage Average
Ron Stubbings 7,750 16 27 .9441
Marty DeVries 21,300 16 27 .9408
Jim Fultz 4,700 6 27 .9348
Lonny Brown 8,700 3 27 .9224
Bud Graham 3,950 12 27 .9142
Dexter Tourville 9,300 9 27 .9135
Grant Lau 8,300 5 27 .9134
Richard Evans 5,900 2 27 .9127
Darryl Webber 8,950 3 27 .9106
Gary Shaffer 6,350 3 27 .9091
JUNIOR TEAMS: Total Targets Yrs  on Team Yardage Average
Chayton Vega 5,600 3 27 .9301
Andreas Borgesen 4,100 2 24.5 .9285
Colton Vines 4,300 2 27 .9279
Garrett Grubbs * 5,600 1 25 .9233
Gage Wade-Huber 5,100 2 26.5 .9135
Josh Tiegs 6,200 2 27 .9131
Hunter Hayes 6,400 1 25 .9102
Sean Miller * 6,550 1 24 .8976
Joe Mundy * 2,800 1 21 .8964
Robert Lamkin * 4,100 1 20.5 .8884

Want to see how close you came to being a 2015 All Star?  click HERE

2014   PITA All Star Teams

*   denotes 1st time members
MEN’S TEAMS: Total Targets Yrs  on Team Yardage Average
David Kelly 6,400 8 27 .9616
John Mullins 5,900 2 27 .9614
Gary Bonetti 6,800 15 27 .9606
Richard Bullard Jr 11,050 5 27 .9574
Glen Jager 8,250 5 27 .9482
Jim Warn* 5,400 1 27 .9480
Richard Evans* 4,850 1 27 .9465
Spud Storey* 5,750 1 27 .9460
Ron Stubbings 7,200 15 27 .9407
Bryan Weeks 6,600 2 24.5 .9402
Fred Coulson 7,800 12 27 .9391
Lonny Brown 6,100 2 27 .9386
Tom Gray 5,200 9 27 .9381
Christopher McFarlane* 4,600 1 27 .9324
Rob Alkire 4,700 2 26 .9319
LADIES TEAMS: Total Targets Yrs  on Team Yardage Average
Julie Spindler 3,200 6 25 .9295
Lisa Salt 6,900 24 26 .9200
Lisa Simpson 3,550 2 21.5 .9001
Kate Bonn 3,800 4 26.5 .8959
AnnieLaurie Alkire* 3,480 1 21.5 .8926
Sharon Graham 5,500 16 27 .8800
Rosalie Nicholson 4,750 5 21 .8614
Kerrie Largent 6,600 6 27 .8564
Tawnya Gerold 5,300 5 23 .8551
Nadene Pope 6,250 11 25.5 .8430
VETERAN TEAMS: Total Targets Yrs  on Team Yardage Average
Daro Handy 7,200 43 27 .9469
Marty DeVries 18,250 15 27 .9452
Dexter Tourville 7,550 8 27 .9295
Bud Graham 5,300 11 27 .9242
Jim Fultz 3,700 5 27 .9229
Darryl Webber 6,300 2 27 .9222
Mike Noer 6,450 2 24 .9212
Bernie Reynolds 8,200 4 27 .9202
Pat Bare* 10,500 1 26 .9197
Mike Mann 10,500 2 23 .9184
JUNIOR TEAMS: Total Targets Yrs  on Team Yardage Average
Colton Vines* 4,000 1 27 .9298
Andreas Borgesen* 3,750 1 22 .9270
Chayton Vega 6,400 2 27 .9235
Vincent Howe* 5,450 1 25 .9233
Joshua Tiegs* 5,400 1 27 .9086
Gage Wade-Huber* 5,875 1 23 .8985
Olivia Taylor 7,500 2 21 .8921
Colin Wakefield 5,600 5 23.5 .8804
Jackson Ellender* 4,875 1 23 .8796
Avery Simpson 4,250 2 22 .8324

2013   PITA Allstar Teams

*   denotes 1st time members
MEN’S TEAMS: Total Targets Yrs  on Team Yardage Average
Gary Bonetti 8,500 14 27 .9652
David Kelly 6,400 7 27 .9610
Glen Jager 8,450 4 27 .9501
Richard Bullard Jr 13,050 4 27 .9487
Daro Handy 7,200 42 27 .9447
Fred Coulson 7,000 11 27 .9443
Randy Bratton 9,000 4 27 .9439
Grant Lau 5,850 4 26 .9369
Kent Sakamoto 7,850 3 27 .9335
Robert Alkire * 4,800 1 26 .9321
Tom Gray 6,200 8 27 .9320
Bryan Weeks * 6,600 1 23.5 .9319
Lonny Brown * 5,200 1 27 .9300
Burrell Graham 5,600 10 27 .9291
Rodney Island 8,250 4 27 .9243
LADIES TEAMS: Total Targets Yrs  on Team Yardage Average
Nicole Harris 3,550 2 22.5 .9235
Patricia Sargent * 4,200 1 24 .9222
Lisa Salt 8,050 23 26 .9171
Julie Spindler 3,600 5 23 .9126
Kate Bonn 3,900 3 26.5 .9076
Kerrie Largent 10,200 5 27 .8803
Tawnya Gerold 3,200 4 21 .8790
Rosalie Nicholson 4,800 4 20.5 .8744
Jennifer Anex 4,650 3 25.5 .8742
Lisa Simpson * 4,250 1 21 .8731
VETERAN TEAMS: Total Targets Yrs  on Team Yardage Average
Robert Minetti 5,800 3 27 .9437
Ron Stubbings 6,050 14 27 .9372
Jim Fultz 4,100 4 27 .9325
Leslie Lamerton 8,200 3 26 .9292
Mike Noer * 5,400 1 24 .9209
Dexter Tourville 5,950 7 26.5 .9183
Bernard Reynolds 8,550 3 25.5 .9160
Mike Mann * 9,250 1 22 .9077
Darryl Webber * 5,900 1 27 .9076
Jim Harrison 6,900 3 27 .9070
JUNIOR TEAMS: Total Targets Yrs  on Team Yardage Average
Adam Goleno * 3,800 1 23 .9385
Derek Whitten 9,950 5 27 .9153
Chayton Vega * 7,400 1 27 .9022
Jake Switzer 3,200 5 27 .9000
Colin Wakefield 4,100 4 23.5 .8887
Thomas Miller * 6,000 1 25.5 .8732
Hayden Bollinger * 4,950 1 23 .8661
Olivia Taylor * 6,950 1 19 .8658
Avery Simpson * 4,800 1 19 .8265
Steven Alkire * 4,200 1 20 .8251

2012 All Star Teams

2012 All Star Teams Total Targets Years on Team Yardage Average
FIRST TEAM
Richard Bullard, NV 6,750 3 27 0.9612
David Kelly, CA 7,800 6 27 0.9608
Daro Handy, OR 6,600 41 27 0.9581
Gary Bonetti, CA 6,900 13 27 0.9509
Robert Minetti, OR 7,750 2 27 0.9489
SECOND TEAM
Tom Gray, WA 5,200 7 27 0.9433
Les Lamerton, BC 9,100 2 27 0.9425
Glen Jager, CA 5,900 3 27 0.9419
Dave Wade, BC 7,500 3 26.5 0.9396
Randy Bratton, CA 7,450 3 27 0.9394
THIRD TEAM
Bob McLendon, WA* 5,200 1 27 0.9377
Kent Sakamoto, CA 8,500 2 27 0.9371
Gary Fogelson, OR 5,800 26 27 0.9349
Fred Coulson, CA 5,600 10 27 0.9347
Rodney Island, CA 8,500 3 27 0.9311
HIGH SINGLES AVERAGE Rich Bullard 0.9902
HIGH HANDICAP AVERAGE Daro Handy 0.9463
HIGH DOUBLES AVERAGE Dave Wade 0.9667
2012 Ladies All Star Teams Total Targets Years on Team Yardage Average
FIRST TEAM   
Lisa Salt, BC 8,600 22 27 0.9222
Julie Spindler, OR 4,200 4 23 0.9045
Kate Bonn, OR 4,050 2 26.5 0.9012
Kerrie Largent, CA 7,050 4 27 0.8941
Patricia Zeller, WA 3,300 19 24 0.8929
SECOND TEAM
Nicole Harris, CA * 4,800 1 21 0.8876
Jennifer Anex, WA 4,200 2 25.5 0.8802
Nadene Pope, OR 6,800 10 24.5 0.8795
Tawnya Gerold, OR 6,200 3 20 0.8745
Sharon Graham, OR 5,200 15 27 0.8720
HIGH SINGLES AVERAGE Kate Bonn 0.9636
HIGH HANDICAP AVERAGE Nicole Harris 0.8877
HIGH DOUBLES AVERAGE Lisa Salt 0.9315
2012 Veterans All Star Teams Total Targets Years on Team Yardage Average
FIRST TEAM
Ron Stubbings, BC 7,950 13 27 0.9462
Jim Fultz, ID 4,700 3 27 0.9404
Marty DeVries, CA 12,050 14 27 0.9382
Dexter Tourville, OR 8,150 6 25.5 0.9308
Burrell Graham, OR 6,400 9 27 0.9304
SECOND TEAM
Bernard Reynolds, BC 6,750 2 24 0.9300
Grant Lau, WA 8,100 3 25 0.9196
Gary Shaffer, CA 7,650 2 27 0.9175
Art Fenton, WA 9,900 10 27 0.9160
Bob Hunt, CA * 7,250 1 26 0.9130
HIGH SINGLES AVERAGE Dex Tourville 0.9810
HIGH HANDICAP AVERAGE Marty DeVries 0.9330
HIGH DOUBLES AVERAGE Ron Stubbings 0.9564
2012 Juniors All Stars Total Targets Years on Team Yardage Average
FIRST TEAM (AGE1)
Derek Whitten, NV (16) 9,600 4 27 0.9197
Bryce James, NV (17) 5,700 3 27 0.9175
Jack Mojica, CA (15) * 4,400 1 23 0.9104
Jake Lutz, BC (13) * 5,350 1 24 0.9091
Jake Switzer, WA (15) 4,000 4 27 0.9063
SECOND TEAM
Edward Montoya, CA (16) * 4,500 1 22.5 0.9027
John Springer, CA (15) * 4,600 1 23.5 0.9017
Thomas VanDokkumburg, BC (16) * 3,900 1 25.5 0.8980
Colin Wakefield, CA (15) 5,600 3 22.5 0.8900
George Clark, WA (14) * 3,900 1 24.5 0.8784
1Age as of 11/1/11
HIGH SINGLES AVERAGE Bryce James 0.9806
HIGH HANDICAP AVERAGE Jake Lutz 0.9087
HIGH DOUBLES AVERAGE Derek Whitten 0.9210
*First time ALLSTAR

2011 All Star Teams

2011 Men’s All Star Teams Total Targets Years on Team Yardage Average
FIRST TEAM
David Kelly, CA 7,250 5 27 0.9692
Gary Bonetti, CA 6,450 12 27 0.9544
Daro Handy, OR 6,900 40 27 0.9527
Ron Stubbings, BC 7,800 12 27 0.9489
Glen Jager, CA 6,700 2 27 0.9453
SECOND TEAM
Tom Gray, WA 7,300 6 27 0.9417
Warren Hamatani, CA 6,750 4 27 0.9382
Gary Fogelson, OR 7,500 25 27 0.9271
Randy Bratton, CA 6,550 2 27 0.9239
Dave Wade, BC 7,950 2 26 0.9234
THIRD TEAM
Rodney Island, CA 11,350 2 27 0.922949
Burrell Graham, OR 8,400 8 27 0.922949
Paul Leliakov, CA * 12,100 1 26 0.9219
Les Lamerton, BC * 11,400 1 26 0.9203
Kent Sakamoto, CA * 7,900 1 27 0.9198
HIGH SINGLES AVERAGE David Kelly 0.9898
HIGH HANDICAP AVERAGE David Kelly 0.9439
HIGH DOUBLES AVERAGE David Kelly 0.9739
2011 Ladies All Star Teams Total Targets Years on Team Yardage Average
FIRST TEAM   
Lisa Salt, BC 9,700 21 26.5 0.9171
Katelyn Bonn, OR * 4,350 1 25.5 0.9081
Julie Spindler, OR 5,350 3 26 0.9043
Terry Davies, BC 8,300 12 25 0.895
Sara Phipps, WA 6,200 2 25 0.8946
SECOND TEAM
Shelby Dixon, CA 10,200 2 27 0.8943
Kerrie Largent, CA 7,350 3 27 0.8808
Nadene Pope, OR 6,100 9 24.5 0.8729
Sharon Graham, OR 7,550 14 27 0.87
Kimberly Mills, OR * 4,300 1 22 0.8604
HIGH SINGLES AVERAGE Julie Spindler 0.9794
HIGH HANDICAP AVERAGE Kate Bonn 0.8914
HIGH DOUBLES AVERAGE Lisa Salt 0.9265
2011 Veterans All Star Teams Total Targets Years on Team Yardage Average
FIRST TEAM
Marty Devries Jr, CA 14,800 13 27 0.9393
Jim Fultz, ID 5,000 2 27 0.9271
Dexter Tourville, OR 8,850 5 26 0.9173
Darryl Landwehr, NV 10,100 2 27 0.9104
Bernard Reynolds, BC * 8,400 1 25 0.9083
SECOND TEAM
Robert Scoville, OR 5,400 2 27 0.9072
Arthur Fenton, WA 8,900 9 27 0.9059
Jack Gilmour, BC 8,450 10 25.5 0.9022
Gregory Miner, WA * 5,300 1 26 0.9021
R Lee Bailey, WA * 10,000 1 26 0.9014
HIGH SINGLES AVERAGE Dex Tourville 0.9837
HIGH HANDICAP AVERAGE Marty DeVries 0.9211
HIGH DOUBLES AVERAGE Jim Fultz 0.9344
2011 Juniors All Stars Total Targets Years on Team Yardage Average
FIRST TEAM (AGE1)
Tyler Stein, CA (17) 6,500 3 27 0.9464
Bryce James, NV (16) 12,700 2 27 0.9366
Brandon Dale, OR (16) 4,600 4 27 0.9288
Derek Whitten, NV (15) 9,550 3 27 0.9212
Malcolm Duarte, CA (15) 8,500 2 23 0.9155
SECOND TEAM
Jake Switzer, WA (14) 4,000 3 25 0.9081
Timothy ‘Cole’ Burton, CA (17) * 6,200 1 22 0.9057
Tori Rothman, CA (13) * 7,700 1 20.5 0.884
Colin Wakefield, CA (14) 5,200 2 22.5 0.8809
Mason Higgins CA (15) * 6,500 1 22 0.8723
1Age as of 11/1/10
HIGH SINGLES AVERAGE Bryce James 0.9767
HIGH HANDICAP AVERAGE Malcolm Duarte 0.9124
HIGH DOUBLES AVERAGE Tyler Stein 0.9561
*First time ALLSTAR

2010 P.I.T.A. ALL STAR TEAMS

* first time on an All Star team
TOP TEAMS
Team Place Targets Years on Team Yardage Major Events Clubs Average
1 1st David Kelly, CA 7,850 4 27 3 6 0.9700
1 2nd Gary Bonetti, CA 8,000 11 27 2 7 0.9604
1 3rd Ron Stubbings, BC 9,450 11 27 4 10 0.9444
1 4th Warren Hamatani, CA 7,100 3 27 2 6 0.9409
1 5th Leland Myers Jr, CA * 13,100 1 27 3 10 0.9386
2 1st Gary Fogelson, OR 8,300 24 27 2 6 0.9345
2 2nd Gerald Smallwood, OR 5,950 41 27 2 7 0.9334
2 3rd Daro Handy, OR 6,700 39 27 3 6 0.93278
2 4th Dexter Tourville, OR 8,250 4 26 2 6 0.9316
2 5th Randy Bratton, CA * 5,750 1 26 2 7 0.929694
3 1st Dave Wade, BC * 7,550 1 27 3 7 0.929687
3 2nd Rodney Island, CA * 13,375 1 27 2 10 0.9281
3 3rd Burrell Graham, OR 7,000 7 27 2 8 0.9260
3 4th Grant Lau, WA 8,150 2 27 3 9 0.9174
3 5th Jack Gilmour, BC 9,200 9 24 3 8 0.9153
LADIES TEAMS
Team Place Targets Years on Team Yardage Majors Clubs Average
1 1st Lisa Salt, BC 12,050 20 26 3 8 0.9186
1 2nd Julie Spindler, OR 3,900 2 26.5 2 7 0.9127
1 3rd Kerrie Largent, CA 8,400 2 27 2 6 0.9010
1 4th Sharon Graham, OR 6,300 13 27 2 6 0.8887
1 5th Shelby  Dixon, CA * 10,350 1 24 3 8 0.8863
2 1st Nadene Pope, OR 6,000 8 24.5 2 8 0.8833
2 2nd Jodie Ann Thomson, BC 6,500 2 23 3 7 0.8784
2 3rd Jennifer Anex, WA * 5,650 1 25.5 3 8 0.8722
2 4th Sara Phipps, WA * 8,200 1 24.5 4 9 0.8685
2 5th Louise Siemens, OR 5,300 26 27 2 7 0.8614
VETERAN TEAMS
Team Place Targets Years on Team Yardage Majors Clubs Average
1 1st Marty Devries Jr, CA 15,600 12 27 3 15 0.9347
1 2nd Gary Phillips, WA 4,300 2 27 2 5 0.9249
1 3rd Ray Leason, BC 5,100 7 27 2 6 0.9176
1 4th Gary Shaffer, CA * 6,950 1 27 2 6 0.9173
1 5th Barry Driemel, BC * 8,000 1 27 3 8 0.9130
2 1st Darryl Landwehr, NV * 9,500 1 27 2 6 0.9086
2 2nd Pat Bare, BC * 13,250 1 26.5 3 7 0.90784
2 3rd Robert Scoville, OR * 6,150 1 27 2 6 0.90778
2 4th Richard McGuire, OR * 8,000 1 26.5 2 8 0.9032
2 5th John Lynch, OR * 9,700 1 27 2 8 0.9016
JUNIOR TEAMS
Team Place Targets Years on Team Yardage Majors Clubs Total_Avg
1 1st Tyler Stein, CA (16) 8,050 2 27 3 6 0.9312
1 2nd Brandon Dale, OR (15) 7,050 3 27 2 6 0.9282
1 3rd Bryce James, NV (15) * 9,900 1 27 3 8 0.9259
1 4th Kyle Beals, OR (17) 5,600 7 27 4 5 0.9218
1 5th Derek Whitten, NV (14) 9,250 2 27 2 7 0.9195
2 1st Matthew Whisler, CA (16) 8,800 2 26.5 3 5 0.9136
2 2nd Jake Switzer, WA (13) 4,600 2 23.5 2 5 0.8995
2 3rd Jonathon Mayo, CA (14) * 8,050 1 23 3 7 0.8790
2 4th Malcolm Duarte, CA (14) * 6,350 1 20 2 5 0.8615
2 5th Colin Wakefield, CA (13)* 5,550 1 20.5 2 5 0.8098

2009 PITA Allstar Teams

First Team:
DAVID KELLY BYRON CA 6,750 3 27.0 .9752
RICHARD BULLARD JR SPARKS NV 10,250 2 27.0 .9681
GARY BONETTI SACRAMENTO CA 8,650 10 27.0 .9641
DWAIN STORM PRINEVILLE OR 6,150 4 27.0 .9571
ZACK ZANOLINI SANTA ROSA CA 5,450 5 27.0 .9537
Second Team:
GARY HAMMONS EVERETT WA 4,950 24 27.0 .9535
DARO HANDY SUTHERLIN OR 6,600 38 27.0 .9519
DAVID CARTER STAYTON OR 6,100 7 27.0 .9498
ROBERT ERICKSON MARYSVILLE WA 6,950 16 27.0 .9475
ROBERT MINETTI WILLIAMS OR 6,000 1 27.0 .9461
Third Team:
WARREN HAMATANI SACRAMENTO CA 8,100 2 27.0 .9457
GERALD SMALLWOOD TIDEWATER OR 6,350 40 27.0 .9456
TOM GRAY GRANITE FALLS WA 6,000 5 27.0 .9439
MACK PERKINS GOLD HILL OR 6,900 5 27.0 .9437
GARY PHILLIPS EPHRATA WA 7,600 1 27.0 .9436
2009 PITA Ladies Allstar Teams
First Team:
LISA SALT VERNON BC 7,100 19 27.0 .9186
KERRIE LARGENT REDDING CA 8,050 1 24.5 .9037
JULIE SPINDLER BEND OR 3,500 1 24.5 .8962
NADENE POPE PROSPECT OR 5,900 7 24.5 .8909
CARLY GRAHAM LANGLEY BC 6,550 3 23.0 .8833
Second Team:
ROSALIE NICHOLSON WEST RICHLAND WA 6,100 3 24.5 .8665
GWEN CAMPBELL LYNNWOOD WA 4,800 3 24.0 .8648
TAWNYA BEALS POWELL BUTTE OR 5,000 2 23.0 .8621
LOUISE SIEMENS CHILOQUIN OR 4,500 25 27.0 .8531
BETH KRAFT EUGENE OR 6,700 3 21.0 .8495
2009 PITA Veterans Allstar Teams
First Team:
MARTIN DEVRIES JR ROSEVILLE CA 20,600 11 27.0 .9478
GARY FOGELSON EUGENE OR 7,650 23 27.0 .9422
MARVIN SIMS LYNNWOOD WA 6,200 24 27.0 .9349
BURRELL GRAHAM LAPINE OR 6,400 6 27.0 .9305
DONALD SCHULTZ ALTURAS CA 8,800 6 27.0 .9266
Second Team:
DEXTER TOURVILLE EAGLE POINT OR 8,350 3 26.0 .9261
WL (MICKEY) REED RENO NV 6,950 1 25.0 .9237
MARVIN MURRAY PALO CEDRO CA 4,800 1 27.0 .9198
RUSSELL ALTENBURG KLAMATH FALLS OR 4,700 1 25.5 .9169
DAN PROCKISH FALLON NV 10,000 1 25.0 .9161
2009 PITA Juniors Allstar Teams
First Team:
BRANDON DALE EAGLE POINT OR 11,100 2 27.0 .9389
KYLE BEALS POWELL BUTTE OR 6,600 6 27.0 .9345
DEREK WHITTEN FALLON NV 8,000 1 26.0 .9215
CADE MILLER CRESWELL OR 7,850 4 27.0 .9158
MATTHEW WHISLER ROSEVILLE CA 6,150 1 24.0 .9143
Second Team:
TYLER STEIN ROSEVILLE CA 5,150 1 24.0 .9138
MIKE RILEY BLACK DIAMOND WA 5,050 2 24.5 .8920
JAKE SWITZER YAKIMA WA 4,050 1 22.5 .8633
CODY RETHERFORD EAGLE POINT OR 6,750 1 21.0 .8425
ALEX JOHNSON BORING OR 5,600 1 20.0 .8256
 PITA Allstar Teams
FIRST TEAM Total Targets Years on Team Yardage Average
David Kelly, CA 7,750 2 27 0.9728
Gary Bonetti, CA 8,650 9 27 0.9634
Gary Fogelson, OR 6,450 22 27 0.95915
Richard Bullard Jr, NV * 9,900 1 27 0.95909
Warren Hamatani, CA * 6,750 1 27 0.9493
SECOND TEAM
Rand Schiltz, WA 6,450 27 0.94639
David Carter, OR 5,400 6 27 0.94638
Gerald Smallwood, OR 8,150 39 27 0.9456
Ron Stubbings, BC 6,900 10 27 0.9421
Glen Jager, CA * 6,250 1 27 0.9416
THIRD TEAM
Gary Hammons, WA 5,800 23 27 0.9397
Dwain Storm, OR 6,450 3 27 0.939
Robert Erickson, WA 7,100 15 27 0.9385
Tom Gray, WA 6,050 4 27 0.9378
George Reese, CA 6,500 3 27 0.9322
HIGH SINGLES AVERAGE Rich Bullard 0.9897
HIGH HANDICAP AVERAGE David Kelly 0.9557
HIGH DOUBLES AVERAGE David Kelly 0.9781
 PITA Ladies Allstar Teams
FIRST TEAM Total Targets Years on Team Yardage Average
Lisa Salt, BC 6,100 18 26 0.8999
Carly Graham, BC 6,150 2 21.5 0.8832
Jodie Ann Thomson, BC * 6,400 1 22 0.8704
Nadene Pope, OR 6,150 6 24.5 0.8682
Heather Archer, OR * 9,250 1 24 0.8616
SECOND TEAM
Louise Siemens, OR 4,600 24 27 0.86
Beth Kraft, OR 9,000 2 21 0.8566
Barbara Sims, WA 4,900 13 27 0.856
Rosalie Nicholson, WA 5,050 2 24.5 0.8511
Gwen Campbell, WA 5,850 2 24 0.8485
HIGH SINGLES AVERAGE Lisa Salt 0.9628
HIGH HANDICAP AVERAGE Heather Archer 0.9006
HIGH DOUBLES AVERAGE Carly Graham 0.8817
 PITA Veterans Allstar Teams
FIRST TEAM Total Targets Years on Team Yardage Average
Marty DeVries, CA 12,450 10 27 0.9427
Jim Fultz, ID * 4,100 1 27 0.9406
Marvin Sims, WA 7,950 23 27 0.9278
Burrell Graham, OR 8,500 5 27 0.9251
Arthur Fenton, WA 4,450 8 27 0.9204
SECOND TEAM
Jay Davis, AK * 6,650 1 25.5 0.9148
Gary Shepherd, WA 8,500 4 27 0.9114
Ray Leason, BC 4,300 6 27 0.91
Ken Stevens, OR 4,300 25 0.9073
J Leroy Menezes, CA 9,250 2 27 0.9058
HIGH SINGLES AVERAGE Marvin Sims 0.9796
HIGH HANDICAP AVERAGE Marty DeVries 0.9263
HIGH DOUBLES AVERAGE Jim Fultz 0.9456
 PITA Juniors Allstar Teams
FIRST TEAM (AGE1) Total Targets Years on Team Yardage Averages
Zack Zanolini, CA (16) 7,500 4 27 0.9336
Kyle Beals OR (15) 4,400 5 27 0.9253
Cody Noble, OR (17) 6,050 4 27 0.9204
Cade Miller, OR (12) 7,050 3 27 0.9151
Steve Lederbrand, OR (17) 3,300 3 26.5 0.9067
SECOND TEAM
Kyle Luce, CA (17) 3,650 4 24.5 0.9064
Kirby Foster, CA (14) * 4,350 1 23 0.8976
Mike Riley, WA (15) * 6,750 1 24.5 0.8884
Jake Munguia, WA (13) * 4,150 1 24 0.8854
Brandon Dale, OR (13) * 7,050 1 23.5 0.8811
1Age as of 11/1/07
HIGH SINGLES AVERAGE Cody Noble 0.9744
HIGH HANDICAP AVERAGE Kyle Luce 0.9097
HIGH DOUBLES AVERAGE Cade Miller 0.9412
*First time ALLSTAR